IMPRINT

Dominik Pfaffenbauer
Bauernstraße 1
4600 Wels
UID-Nr: ATU68275948

Contact
Mobile +43 660 36 177 85
Email info@coreshop.org
Webseite www.coreshop.org
 


Data protection

The person responsible for data processing is

Dominik Pfaffenbauer
Bauernstraße 1
A-4600 Wels


Preamble

The protection of your personal data is a particular concern of Dominik Pfaffenbauer. This privacy policy regulates the handling of personal data and explains how we record, save, process, disclose and transfer your personal data. We handle your data exclusively according to the relevant legal requirements (GDPR, German Telecommunications Act 2003, Development Contract Law, etc.). The following running text outlines only the information relevant for online processing. You can find our complete information on data protection in PDF format at the end of this page.


Data which you provide/share by using our web services

Along with personal data, we receive some data automatically and, for technical reasons, when you visit our website. Every time you access our website or a file located there, the following access data are collected:

  • the website from which you access our page;
  • the IP address which was allocated to you by your provider;
  • the date and time of access;
  • the transferred data volume;
  • the name of the accessed file or page;
  • notification as to whether the access was successful;
  • notification as to why access has failed, if applicable;
  • operating system and browser software of your computer if applicable.

We require these data for technical reasons so that we are able to display our website and ensure its stability and security.


Web analysis

This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. For this purpose, cookies are used which allow to analyse the visitors’ use of the website. The information generated in this connection is transmitted to the provider’s server and stored there. You can prevent this by setting up your browser in a way that no cookies are saved.

You can also prevent any data created by the cookie and relating to your use of the website from being recorded and processed by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de We concluded a contract for third-party data processing with Google. Your IP address will be recorded, but immediately pseudonymised. Thus, only rough localisation is possible.

The processing of data is based on the legal provisions of Section 96(3) TKG (German Telecommunications Act) and of point (a) (consent) and/or point (f) (legitimate interest) of Art. 6(1) GDPR. Our purpose in the sense of the GDPR (legitimate interest) is the improvement of our offering and of our web presence. As the privacy of our users is important to us, user data is pseudonymised. The user data will be retained for 50 months. Please refer to the privacy policy of Google for further information about the handling of user data at

Privacy policy of Google:

https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de

 

 


Attributes of the page accessed

Categories of the page accessed

This data is not disclosed. No IP addresses are stored. Functionality restrictions without cookies If you prevent us from using cookies, some functions and pages may not function as expected. In particular, the login will not work. You can delete cookies that are already on your computer at any time. The precise procedure depends on your browser; please look at your browser instructions (under “Help” in the browser menu)


Newsletter

You can subscribe to our newsletter through our website. For this purpose, we need your email address and your declaration that you consent to receiving the newsletter. To provide information in a targeted manner, we also collect and process information on fields of interests, date of birth or postcode provided voluntarily by you. As soon as you have subscribed to the newsletter, we will send you a confirmation email containing a link for the confirmation of the subscription.

You can cancel your newsletter subscription at any time by unsubscribing via the button in the newsletter or by sending an email to: info@coreshop.org

We will subsequently delete your data in connection with the sending of newsletters without delay.


Data security SSL

Your personal data, provided that you disclose it through our websites, is encrypted (SSL) and transmitted via internet. You can recognise an encrypted connection when the address line in the browser changes from “http://” to “https://”. If the SSL encryption is enabled, the data you transmit to us cannot be accessed by third parties. We take technical and organisational measures to protect our website and other systems against loss, destruction, access, modification and dissemination of your data by unauthorised individuals. You should always treat your access information confidentially and close the browser window once you have terminated the communication with us, especially if you use the computer jointly with other persons.


Your Rights

You have the right to obtain information on whether we process your personal data. If that is the case, you have the right to information on your personal data and further information specified in art. 15 GDPR.

In cases of doubt, we may request further information to verify your identity. This is a measure to protect your personal data.

Furthermore, you have a right to rectification and erasure of incorrect or incomplete data, as well as the right to a restriction of data processing, provided that there are no legal reasons preventing this. You have the right to data portability; this means that you can request to obtain your data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. You also have the right to withdraw your previously given consent to the use of your personal data at any time. If you believe that the processing of your data infringes applicable data protection legislation, or that your legal claim to data protection may be violated in some way, you can complain to the relevant supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the Austrian Data Protection Authority (email: dsb@dsb.gv.at).

Please contact us regarding your rights or if you have any other questions or suggestions about our privacy policy at:

Dominik Pfaffenbauer, Bauernstraße 1, A-4600 Wels
info@coreshop.org